Faculty & Staff Directory

Administration

Gretchen DeWolfe
Principal

Kendra Douglass
Vice Principal

Fr. Matt Hartley
Middle School Chaplain

Fr. Chris Marbury
Elementary School Chaplain

Office Staff

Diane Baker
Assistant to Principal

Carol Ford
School Accountant

Katy Coleman
Registrar

Kaaryn Berges
Content Coordinator

Preschool

Office Staff

Mary Tellus
Preschool Director

Claire Sagor
Administrative Assistant

Teachers

Christina Christopher
2 ½–Years–Old Class

Patty Baxter
3–Years–Old Class

Amy Kubik
2 ½–Years–Old Class

Jackie Womack
3–Years–Old Class

Leanell Angell
3–Years–Old Class

Denise Devers
4–Years–Old Class

Ruth Ball
3–Years–Old Class

Magda Flynn
4–Years–Old Class

Mira Habina
4–Years–Old Class

Emily Showalter
4–Years–Old Class

Kathy Grace
Junior Kindergarten

Monica Wonoadi
Junior Kindergarten

Anita Ryan
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd

Elementary School

Teachers

Sarah McMahon
Kindergarten

Pattie Wilcox
Kindergarten

Sandra Baker
1st Grade

Annelie Herrera
1st Grade

Paulette Duran
2nd Grade

Kathy Wink
2nd Grade

Tara Guthrie
3rd Grade

Barb Doherty
3rd Grade

Shari Lamb
4th Grade

Chrissy Arrieta
4th Grade

Carrie Arnett
5th Grade

Brooke Wolf
5th Grade

Julie Hefele
K-5 Learning Specialist

Teachers Assistants

Cathy Leisegang
Kindergarten

Carrie Wagemann
1st Grade & Clinic

Jill Guerrero
2nd & 3rd Grade

Grace Medlin
4th & 5th Grade

Sandra Dudley
Kindergarten/LS Assistant

Middle School

Office Staff

Debbie Greenwood
Administrative Assistant

Teresa Wardrop
Liturgist

Sarah Spencer
Office Staff

 

Teachers

Katherine Abar
Literature 6
Language Arts 6

 

Abby Basile
Literature 7
Social Studies 7 & 8

Kim Elsmore
Science 8
Math 7 & 8

Liz Gray
Math 6
Science 6 & 7

Mike Jackson
Math 5-8

Elizabeth Peel
Language Arts 7 & 8
Literature 8

Gillian Scheid
Middle School Learning Specialist

Kira Weiland
Social Studies 6
Religion 6 & 7

Melissa Ingrum
Middle School Learning Specialist

All School Specials

Rachel Burkholder
K-8 Music

Eric Dahn
K-8 Athletic Director

Rachel Espinosa
Librarian

Mary Gasbarro
K-8 Computer

Pilar Heslin
K-8 Art

Tracie Poniatowski
Counselor

Erica Shumsky
4-8 Spanish

Sarah Teall
Lion’s Den Director